Skip to main content

Posts

Showing posts from November, 2016

Selfcare 2016

Ola people,
There is up and down in life it's normal. I am making a final  Decision here. After a few years being super duper ugly,  I finally want to change for good. I wanna be pretty. 

Dress well and start taking care of my skin,Losing some more weight And  toning my body in a cheaper way . I want to hit the gym but you know it is Impractical to me .
My main concern now is my chest area ,hips and tigh
I want to loose some fat in my chest area and belly. 

I  set my target already. I want to achieve at least 60kg by the end of this december. Andd then slowly getting my 50kg body back . 

I will also searching for medication to brighten up my skin and started to wear lenses and  Get my lashes a bit thicker. Sound exciting right? 

Hell yeah. I got 1 month and 9 days. Left for the mission.  Wish me luck okay guys?  Love,
Una Mn

Feeling lost and the grumpy "fat" cat

Dear diary
Life kinda hard these days. I feel lost. 
I lost my bestfriend. Yes, you. You are my bestfriend.
My boyfriend and my love one. 

Only god know how important you are to me.
I am trying my best to stop bothering you. 
I am happy to see you today.

Eventhough with a long face of yours.
Honey, what is wrong? Why you look so angry 
And grumpy? 

I want to see you smile like you usually do.
Just smile baby. Smile ;)

And oh i am also starting my diet okay honey boo.
And guess what? 
I lost 3kg in a week! 
You can't really see it because it just a small figure.


I know you might not read this. But if you
Happen to read this .. so this is my update.

Cause it is just my habit to talk to you ,
I just can't let go of that habit.

I want to hear your story too. 
I miss your happy voices,your laugh and
Story.  


So what is new thing on your collection this week?
As a shoppaholic guy you might get a new thing
This week. 

I notice you are getting thinner. I can't really see
Your fat belly.


I am predicting mysel…

Keeping my promise and completing my wishlist?

Dear diary
It's hard to keep your promise when your heart broken into pieces already It crushed. Burn , set in fire and then you try to put it back together. How unhealthy it is,

Dear you, One thing you need to know about me is. I am always keeping my promise. Yesterday,i promise you something that i never did before.
I'l stop texting, calling or any form of communication including liking your post  Or anything. 
 I am trying my best to not making you annoyed with me.

You say you will find me when you're free. We both know darling you won't. Deep down i know, this is just a way you say goodbye  to me. You try your best to not hurt my feelings. It's okay i am used to it.  (because i am ugly, being dump because of my physical and ugly face is not a new Thing you know)
If my absence won't make you feel lost  It is crystal clear that my presence won't make your life any happier.
And i gotta respect that. I respect your decision.

I am here waiting . Just because i said that i respec…

november turning point and my 6 month challange ( haha)

thank you for reading my blog love. i have no idea that you will read my decent blog. how embrassing. i am truly sorry if there's anything that written here hurt your feelings. 

okay. so basically a lot of things has change now. we got a new leader in the store which is fine eventhough i kinda miss the old happy environment while shyafiq was around. he is now busy with discussion for the new store. break a leg dude! XD

and for the love of my life,as i said before he's being busy too. with his new "project". i am so sorry for being a cry baby. thank you for making time with me even just by a phone call. i am truly truly appreciate that. 

i will try to enjoy every moment as you said. life is too short to cry over little things.  what meant to happen will happen, and what is not meant to happen will never happen anyways.
but that is not mean i will give up on you easily. i will only step back if you said so.
anddd for my wishlist which i already promise you to make it within …

how to get a free music for iphone ios10 upgraded version.(NO JAILBREAK,NO LAPTOP)

hi guys..

as promised i'd love to share to all iphone user on how to get a free music on iphone. basically
people dah tahu kot but for yang tak tahu i'm here to help XD .


there is too many ways to get free music but not ALL can be use on i movie. so i just found 1 which is really easy. no jailbreak needed. you don't even need a laptop! now how cool is that?



i used to have hundreds song on my itunes in which i use traditional method like everybody use lah kan. you download all music from the website and import it on your itunes bla bla. after the ios 10, you can't do that already isn't?


after changing my phone to iphone 7, ( i use the same apple id , fyi) my songs that i've downloaded illegally gone. just like that poofff!! . gone!!!


so mestilah i meroyan macam perempuan gila kan?


i've been searching for a couple month already, so now i dah jumpa!

i share link yang i jumpa tu k?





first of all, just follow the method on that video before i teach you to import it to you…

Dear you

Dear  diary

I miss him already. I know he's being busy with work and stuff.
I notice how remarkably hardworking he is. His energy and passion
On his work is completely undenieble. I am lucky, he is a great man.
He seems evil but he's not. I trust him but i am insecure. But how i could not
Being insecure? With a face like that.. i swear to god he can get any women he wants.

Our relationship seems complicated because i am clingy as fuck. In which i hope
I'd stop doing.in which i hope he'll stay with me.despite of my annoyyingness.
My bullshit insecurities. 

Dear you.

I know you annoyed with me this couple days
I am so sorry. On behalf of myself.



I will try my best to stop bothering you 24/7.
I will give you as much space as you want.
I will try to stop being clingy "girlfriend" or bestfriend" or whatever relationship 
We have right now.


I just want you to know.


It's okay if you wanna stop.
It's okay if you don't have any feelings towards me

I'll be your bestf…

legit crying for you buddy. ( i miss my phone already) :(

dear diary  i am having a quite emotional day lately.. or to be precise. today..

i lost my 2 years "bestfriend". he's gone forever! :(  my old and decent iphone finally rest in peace. well rested buddy! you'll be missed!!! :(
i cried at my workplace just now. this pain is just unbearable. i know i am not a good owner, but you kept my memories back in two years. you've captured most of my best instagram photos, videos.  you make my works easier. i love you pal . i do love you.*burst into tears once again*

tomorrow i gonna get a new phone. i might love him as well, but you'll always got a special place in my heart.always.



this year probably a biggest turning point in my life. my phone die, my old buddy momo (my old  laptop) also die.so i already bought a new laptop in august,so new phone coming up soon. not to mention i also got a new boyfriend this year. i mean he's not really a boyfriend. but he know i love him. and i don't even know what type of relationshi…